12/2

Archi-Tak —Architek Percussion Quartet + TAK

@DiMenna Center for Classical Music

[Works by Taylor Brook, David Bird, Myriam Bleau, Isiah Ceccerelli]

 

11/26

Archi-Tak —Architek Percussion Quartet + TAK

@La Sala Rossa, Montreal QC

[Works by Taylor Brook, David Bird, Myriam Bleau, Isiah Ceccerelli]

 

11/24

McGill Association of Student Composers

@McGill University, Montreal QC

[Works by Kit Soden, ZongYun We, Dominique Lafourtune, Daphné Hejebri]

 

11/23

Ottawa New Music Creators

@Location TBD, Ottawa, ON

[Works by Erin Gee, Matthew Ricketts, Taylor Brook, Charlotte Mundy]

 

11/18

Music Gallery Toronto presents TAK and Ashkan Behzadi

@The Music Gallery, Toronto, ON

[World Premiere by Ashkan Behzadi]

 

10/15-22

TAK and TeLE-Violet Theater present The Power of Emotion: The Apartment

@Abrons Art Center

[written by Shonni Enelow, directed by Katherine Brook, composed by  Taylor Brook]

 

8/08-15

In Residence at Mount Tremper with TELE-Violet Theater

@Mount Tremper Arts

[written by Shonni Enelow, directed by Katherine Brook, composed by  Taylor Brook]

 

 

6/03 8:00 PM

TAK premieres The Young Son

@St. Peter's Church, Chelsea

[world premiere by William Ralph Pearson; featuring Andy Kozar, Jeff Gavett, Meaghan Burke]

 

5/11 7:00 PM

Chance and Circumstance, presented by Ensemble Pamplemousse

@Jack Space

[works by Sam Pluta, Erin Gee, Kate Soper, and Charlotte Mundy]

 

5/05 7:00 PM

TAK Guests at Tenth Intervention

@National Sawdust

[works by Kate Soper ]

 

5/02 8:00 PM

Music by the Composers of Columbia University's Undergraduates

@Lerner Hall, Columbia University

[world premiere by Zak Hap, Jasper Hussong, Connor Duke, Gabriel Soileau, Benjamin Huevel, Sharon Hurvitz, Andrea Hueck, Ary Betesh ]

 

4/06 8:00 PM

Niente/Forte Festival Closing Night

@Tulane University

[Works by Lewis Nielson, Erin Gee, Taylor Brook, Natacha Diels]

 

4/05 8:00 PM

Niente/Forte Festival Night #2

@Tulane University

[works by Mendel Lee, Maxwell Dulaney, and some TAK favorites]

 

4/04 8:00 PM

Niente Forte Festival Night #1

@University of New Orleans

[works by students of University of New Orleans]

 

2/25 8:00 PM

Columbia Composers

@DiMenna Center for Classical Music

[works by Emily Praetorious, Katherine Balch, Vicente Hasen Atria, Sky Macklay]

 

1/27 8:00 PM

REHASH

@TBD

[works by John Rot, Luciano Leite Barbosa, Erin Gee, Bryan Jacobs]

 

1/13 8:00 PM

i/o Fest

@Williams College

[works by Jacob Walls, Kate Soper, David Bird, Taylor Brook, Tyshawn Sorey, Erin Gee]